Privacy Policy & Personal Data Protection

In compliance with the portuguese Law No. 67/98 of 26th October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of the personal data collected by Kawaii-Panda.com website is  under the responsibility of Sandra Carmo, sole business woman, based in Algarve, Portugal.

The data collected on this site is intended for the online orders processing, communication with customers, processing information requests and possible claims, statistical analysis, as well as their use for direct marketing purposes.

Kawaii Panda guarantees the confidentiality of any data supplied by its customers, either in registration or in the purchase process. The collection and processing of data is carried out in a safe manner that prevents their loss or manipulation. All data is entered in an encrypted secure server (SSL 128 bit).

All clients have the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data. If you wish, at any time, no longer be part of our database you may exercise this right through the following means:

  • By E-mail: info@kawaii-panda.com
  • To Address:
    Kawaii Panda
    Apartado 236
    8101-909 Loulé
    Portugal

  • Through the website: www.kawaii-panda.com
  • By Phone: +351 289 143 065 - Hours: from 9am to 6pm from Monday to Friday

The client expressly authorizes Kawaii Panda to send information about products and services that may be of interest using their personal data for direct marketing through any channel of communication, in particular by using e-mail, SMS or other forms of automatic call.

Kawaii Panda will not sell or share their customers personal data with third party companies.